ABRARNS, William George (9 - 24A): Portsmouth G.S.

ADDAMS, James Ramage (2 - 23A): St. Pauls

ADDENBROOKE, Derek (9 - 29B): Pangbourne

AGARD, Butler Philip (1 - 32C): Epsom College

AGNEW, David Michael (4 - 38B): Wellington

AITKENS, Ian Lionel (1 - 37A): Haileybury

AKERMAN, walter Joseph (2 - 20A): Imperial Service College

ALDERSON, Hugh John (9 - 38A): Stonyhurst College

ALDIS, James Robin (9 - 36A): Warwick School

ALEXANDER, John Collinson (1 - 38A): Charterhouse

ALLEN, John Edward (1 - 26A): Halton

ALLINSON, Norman Stuart (2 - 23B): Trent College

ANDREWS, Lionel Vincent (9 - 29A): Derby G.S.

ANGELL, David Victor (9 - 31B): Halton

ANNESS, Lionel Hubert (9 - 23A): Ardingly College

AP, Ellis Peter (9 - 35A): Wellington

APTHORPE, Dudley Frederick (20 - 21A): Brighton College

ARBUTHNOT, Terence John (9 - 24B): Eton

ARCHER, John Chilton (9 - 35C): Felstead

ARMITSTEAD, John Royds (1 - 37C): Blundell's

ARMOUR, John George (9 - 23A): Malvern

ARMSTRONG, Gerald Christopher (2 - 22A): Rugby

ARNEY, John Wesley (9 - 33B): Maidstone G.S.

ASHTON, Norman Dorrington (9 - 31B): Sedbergh

ASHTON, Paul Wingrave (9 - 32A): Diocesan Convent, S.A.

ASTLEY, Philip Milne (9 - 34C): Bolton S.

ATCHERLEY, Sir Richard (9 - 22A): Oundle

ATKINS, Arthur Reginald (1 - 34A): Halton

ATKINSON, Charles Fenton (9 - 35C): Epsom College

ATKINSON, Harold Derrick (9 - 37B): Shrewsbury

AULT, Kenneth (1 - 35B): King's School, Worcester

AWAN, Aizad Bakhah (9 - 30A): Government College, Lahore

AYLMER, Michael Arthur (9 - 31B): St. Andrew's College

BADER, Douglas Robert (9 - 28A): St. Edward's, Oxford

BADGER, John Vincent (9 - 31B): Halton

BAINES, Cyril Edgar (9 - 28B): Haileybury

BAKER, Maurice William (1 - 29B): Kelly College, Tavistock

BALDEN, Duncan Whiteley (9 - 33C): Sedbergh

BALE, Philip William (9 - 31C): Portsmouth G.S.

BALEAN, Peter Bradford (1 - 39A): Kelly College, Tavistock

BALL, Alfred Henry (1 - 39A): Campbell College, Belfast

BANDON, The Earl (2 - 23B): Wellingon

BANGAY, Richard James (9 - 34B): Oundle

BANTHORPE, Eric (1 - 34B): Framlingham

BARBER, Anthony Louis (1 - 36B): Hurstpierpoint

BARBOUR, David Murray (9 - 38C): Charterhouse

BARCLAY, David Pringle (1 - 32C): Tonbridge

BARCLAY, Ronald Allan (1 - 32A): Tonbridge

BARLOW, Sir Richard (9 - 22B): Dartmouth

BARNARD, John Orven (9 - 36A): Halton

BARNES, Leonard Kelly (9 - 20B): Blundell's .

BARNETT, Richard Edgar (1 - 30B): Cheltenham

BARNWELL, John Sandes (9 - 37C): Canford

BARON, Oswald James (9 - 34A): Marlborough

BARRETT, Gareth Guilbert (9 - 27A): Dulwich College

BARRETT, James Burnley (2 - 20B): Truro Cathedral S.

BARTHOLD, Bertram (1 - 35C): Imperial Service College

BARTLETT, Roy James (9 - 25B): St. Edward's, Oxford

BATRA, Rajeshwar Nagh (9 - 32C)

BAX, Alfonso Rudolph (1 - 31A): Truro Cathedral S.

BAXTER, Henry Richard (9 - 21B): Brighton College

BAYLEY, John William (9 - 33A): Halton

BAYNE, David Walter (9 - 26A): Haileybury

BEADON, Clive Vernon (9 - 37B): Imperial Service College

BEAMAN, William Richard (1 - 27B): Halton

BEAMISH, Charles Eric (1 - 26B): Coleraine Academical Inst.

BEAMISH, Francis Victor (9 - 21A): Coleraine Academical Inst.

BEAMISH, Sir George (2 - 23B): Coleraine Academical Inst.

BEARDSWOTTH, George Braithwaite (2 - 23A): Christ's Hospital

BEATTY, Henry Longfield (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

BEAUMONT, Francis William (9 - 21B): Guernsey College

BECK, Hugh Denis (9 - 32A): Monkton Combe S., Bath

BECKER, Bernard Horace (9 - 31C): Halton

BEISIEGEL, Walter Carl (1 - 26A): Uppinghain

BELCHEM, Lawrence George (9 - 28B): Crewkerne

BELOE, Charles Edward (1 - 39A): Marlborough

BENNET, Hubert Thomas (9 - 29B): Rugby

BENNETT, Albert Frank (9 - 31A): Harrow C.G.S.

BENNETT, David Edmund (1 - 35B): Rugby

BENNETT, Leslie Clive (9 - 24A): Berkhamsted

BENNETT, Victor Bruce (9 - 20B): King's School, Rochester

BENSON, Noel John (4 - 38B): Sedbergh

BENTLEY, Alfred Mulock (9 - 34A): Plumtree, S. Rhodesia

BERENS, Richard James (9 - 30A): Wellington

BERESFORD, Pierse Francis (9 - 30C): Eton

BERESFORD, Tristam Bernard (9 - 33A): Sherborne

BERINGER, William (9 - 37A): Halton

BERKELEY, Arthur Packenham (9 - 25A): Harrison College, Barbados

BERNARD, Smith George (2 - 20B)

BERRIDGE, Thomas Donald (2 - 21B): Plymouth College

BERRYMAN, John Theodore (9 - 38B): Wembley C.G.S.

BERTHON, Peter Lorraine (9 - 24B): Christ's Hospital

BETT, Alan Profiet (1 - 24A): Berkhamsted

BETT, David Lindsey (9 - 20B): Berkhamsted

BEVAN, John David (9 - 36A): Magdalen College S. Oxford

BICKNELL, Leslie Charles (1 - 33A): Halton

BIGGS, Frank Dennis (1 - 26A): King Edward's, Bath

BILDERBECK, Anthony (1 - 39): Private Ed.

BIRD, Francis Derek (1 - 36C): Beaumont College

BIRD, Frank Ronald (9 - 38A): Halton

BIRD, Gerald Oscar (1 - 36C): Imperial Service College

BLACKDEN, Vyvian Quentery (1 - 25B): Tonbridge

BLACKFORD, Peter Fitzgerald (9 - 38C): Tonbridge

BLAIN, William Neal (1 - 25B): Bradfield

BLOUNT, John Hubert (1 - 38B): Harrow

BLUNT, Samuel Leslie (1 - 26A): Kelly College, Tavistock

BONHAM, Carter David (2 - 20A): Winchester

BOUWENS, Adrian (9 - 37A): Monmouth S.

BOWEN, Davies Caradoc (1 - 36C): Oundle

BOWER, SirLeslie William (1 - 28B): Harvey G.S., Folkestone

BOWLES, John Edward (9 - 22A): King Edward VI S., Norwich

BOXER, Henry Everard (9 - 33A)

BOYCE, Clayton Descon (9 - 25B): Bedford

BOYLE, Sir Dermot (9 - 22B): St. Columba's College, Dublin

BOYS, Stones John (9 - 37A): Rossall

BRADFORD, Ridley Lawkenor (1 - 31C): Pangbourne

BRADLEY, Jack (9 - 30A): St. John's College, Southsea

BRAKE, Kenneth Stanley (9 - 24A): Cranwell

BRANDON, Charles Harold (1 - 32A): Hurstpierpoint

BRAY, Anthony Neville (1 - 31B): Harrow

BREESE, Henry Francis (1 - 37C): Rugby

BREESE, John Colpons (1 - 36C): Stowe

BREMRIDGE, Charles Henry (9 - 23A): Haileybury

BROAD, Harold Peter (1 - 29A): Lancing College

BROADWAY, Basil Douglas (9 - 21A): Marlborough

BROMLEY, Neil Ballingal (9 - 33C): Malvern

BROOK, William Arthur (2 - 20A): Rugby

BROOKES, Hugh Hamilton (9 - 22B): Bedford

BROOKMAN, Herbert Geoffrey (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

BROTHERHOOD, Willem Rowland (1 - 31A): Monmouth S.

BROUGHTON, Charles (9 - 30B): Bank College, N.Z.

BROWN, James Gordon (9 - 39): Royal H.S., Edinburgh

BROWN, John Redvers (2 - 20A): Eaglehurst College

BROWN, Leslie Frank (9 - 29B): University College S.

BROWN, Richard (1 - 25A): Northampton G. S.

BROWNE, Patrick Edgar (1 - 35B): St. Clements Dane

BRUXNER, Randall Julien (1 - 39A): Stowe

BUCHANAN, Thomas Macdonald (9 - 33B): Kirkwall G.S.

BUFTON, Harry Emlyn (1 - 35A): C.S. Llandindrod Wells

BULLOCH, Anthony Alexander (9 - 34A): Malvern

BURFIELD, Charles Mervyn (9 - 38B): Epsom College

BURGES, George (9 - 34B): Sheffield Secondary S.

BURNE, Thomas Roper (1 - 38B): Marlborough

BURNS, Robert Mclean (1 - 36A): Stowe

BURTON, Howard Frizelle (1 - 35B): Bedford

BURWOOD, Ilorace Paul (9 - 30B): High School, Colchester

BUTLER, lWalter Donald (9 - 25B): Dauntsey's S.

BUTLER, Peter Saumarez (9 - 35C): Winchester

CAIRNES, Alan Elliot (9 - 31C): Brighton College

CAITHNESS, James Ernest (9 - 20A): Dartmouth

CALNAN, Thomas Daniel (9 - 34B): King's School, Wimbledon

CAMERON, John Stewart (1 - 38C): Berkhamsted

CAMPBELL, Ian Robert (4 - 39A): Eton

CAMPBELL, John Hunter (1 - 25A): Dulwich College

CANNON, Leslie William (9 - 23A): Cranwell

CARMICHAEL, John William (9 - 37C): Wellington

CARR, Philip Edward (9 - 37C): Eton

CARR, Terence Howard (9 - 23A): Cheltenham

CARRNICHAEL, George Michael (9 - 36B): Wellington

CARSTAIRS, James Kininmonth (1 - 33A): Edinburgh Academy

CARTER, North (2 - 21A): Wellington

CARTER, Robert Alfred (9 - 30C): Halton

CARTER, Ronald Hartley (2 - 21B): Dartmouth

CARVER, Anthony Courtenay (9 - 31B): Winchester

CARY, Basil Malins (9 - 24A): Haileybury

CASEMENT, Peter Reginald (9 - 39): Marlborough

CATOR, Francis Gerald (2 - 21A): Dartmouth

CAZALET, Robert Travers (1 - 29B): Repton

CECIL, Wright John (1 - 29B): Wrekin College

CHACKSFIELD, Bernard Albert (9 - 31A): Halton

CHALMERS, AIan (1 - 36C): Eastbourne College

CHALMERS, Peter John (1 - 26A): Harrow

CHAMBERLAIN, George Philip (9 - 23A): Malvern

CHAMBERLAIN, Paul Burton (9 - 34B): Haileybury

CHAMPION, Brian Richardson (4 - 39): St. Paul's

CHANCE, John Anthony (9 - 28A): Eton

CHANDLER, Gordon Emery (4 - 39C): Radley College

CHAPMAN, Colin Frank (1 - 37A): Framlingham

CHARLES, Guy Pendrill (1 - 27A): Tonbridge

CHARLTON, John Sills (9 - 20B): Thames Nautical College

CHARLTON, Jones Cecil (9 - 32B): Truro Cathedral S.

CHARNOCK, Harry Walpoie (1 - 24A): Harrow

CHESTERMAN, Humphrey William (9 - 29B): Marlborough

CHILD, John (9 - 37C): Tonbridge

CHILTON, Peter Livingstone (1 - 38A): Uppingham

CHILTON, Sir Charles (9 - 24B): Portsmouth G.S.

CHORLTON, James Alan (1 - 34A): Giggleswick

CLARK, Anthony William (9 - 33A): Wellington

CLARK, Hugh Desmond (1 - 37A): Wellington

CLARKE, John (1 - 25A): East Riggs Township S.

CLARKSON, Rodney Thomas (1 - 28A): Cleyesmore S., Winchester

CLAYTON, George Arthur (9 - 32A): Bradfield

CLEGG, Bernard (1 - 39A): Cranwell

CLELAND, Albert Gwilliam (1 - 29A): Hereford School

CLIFFORD, George Richard (9 - 21B): St. Columba College, Dublin

CLIFFORD, Ralph Henry (1 - 39B): Halton

COATES, Kenneth Ronald (1 - 27B): Beverley Grammar S.

COATS, Roland (9 - 23): Cranwell

COBBE, Ronald Clark (9 - 36C): Isleworth C.S.

COCKS, Adrian Harry (2 - 23B): Dulwich College

COGGLE, Cyril Kenneth (9 - 21A): Plymouth College

COLE, Francis Charles (1 - 27B): Blundell's

COLLINGWOOD, Cuthbert John (2 - 20NE): Dartmouth

COLLYNS, Eric Arthur (1 - 30A): Nelson College, N.Z.

COMBE, Andrew Nicholson (9 - 30B): Rugby

COMBE, Gerald (2 - 20A): King's College, Wimbledon

CONNOLLY, Sylvanus George (9 - 20B): Plymouth Tech. College

CONSTANTINE, Sir Hugh (1 - 26B): Christ's Hospital

COOK, James Frederick (9 - 36B): Portsmouth Municipal College

COOK, Philip Willsteed (9 - 37C): Lancing College

COOKE, De Lancy (9 - 25B): Brighton College

COOMBES, Michael Wilsher (4 - 39C): Douai

COOPER, Charles Stanley (9 - 33A): Reading

COOPER, Leslie Frank (1 - 35A): Halton

COOPER, Reginald John (9 - 26A): Portsmouth G.S.

COOPER, Wiliam Charles (1 - 25A): Falmouth G.S.

COOTE, Patrick Bernard (9 - 28B): Halton

CORBALLY, Edward John (9 - 27A): Stonyhurst College

CORNABE, Kenneth Ernest (9 - 32B): King's School, Rochester

COSLETT, Thomas Norman (1 - 29B): Halton

COULSON, Lloyd (1 - 31B): King's S., Rochester

COULSON, Stafford Pulleine (1 - 35A): Charterhouse

COUNCELL, Richard Basil (9 - 26B): Wilson's G.S., Camberwell

COVENTRY, Edward Bernard (9 - 20A): Haileybury

COVENTRY, Henry Reginald (1 - 33C): Victoria College

COVENTRY, Robert George (1 - 31A): Oak Bay S., Canada

COX, Alex Robert (9 - 38A): Brentwood

COX, Alfred Owen (1 - 32A): Fettes

COX, George Frederick (2 - 23A): Cheltenham

COX, Harold Frederick (9 - 35A): King Edward's, Bath

COX, Maurice Ivan (9 - 39): St. John's S., Leatherhead

COX, Michael Henry (1 - 35C): Berkhamsted

COX, Philip Anthony (9 - 35A): Halton

CRAIG, Mooney Malcolrn (9 - 35A): Stonyhurst College

CRIBB, Peter Henry (9 - 36A): Prince Henry G.S.

CROCE, Iirank Edgar (9 - 33B): Halton

CROCKER, Leslie (9 - 27A): Halton

CROSBIE, John Leslie (1 - 33C): Epsom College

CRUICKSHANK, Raymond Alfred (9 - 36A): Newport H.S.

CRUWYS, Geoffrey Edgar (9 - 38B): Marlborough

CULVERWELL, Edward (9 - 34B): Emanuel S.

CUNDALL, Henry John (1 - 37B): Scarborough H.S.

CUNNINGHAM, James Charles (9 - 24A): Bournemouth, Municipal College

CURRY, Ronald Ernest (9 - 32C): Pangbourne

D'AETH, Narborough Hugh (2 - 20 NE): Dartmouth

DALE, Herbert Reginald (9 - 26B): Hymer's College, Hull

DALZELL, McKean Michael (1 - 39B): Clifton College

DANBURY, Basil Augustine (9 - 23B): King Edward VI S., Southampton

DARBISHIRE, Roy Severs (9 - 24B): Cheltenham

DARK, Albert Edward (9 - 26B): Imperial Service College

DARLING, Victor Charles (9 - 34B): Halton

DARWEN, John (1 - 34B): Epsom College

DASHPER, Robert Bruce (9 - 28A): Shaftesbury G.S.

DAUBNEY, Frederick Claude (9 - 29A): Cranwell

DAVEY, John Arthur (9 - 39): Halton

DAVEY, Terence John (9 - 38B): Halton

DAVID, Edward Hugh (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

DAVIES, Adolphus Dan (9 - 21B): Portsmouth G. S.

DAVIES, Edward Basil (1 - 31C): Diocesan College,

DAVIS, Charles Trevor (4 - 39B): Whitby C.S.,

DAVIS, Edward Simeon (2 - 22B): Blundell's

DAWNAY, Michael (1 - 32C): Eton

DAWSON, Graham Newstead (9 - 39): Kingswood S., Bath

DAWSON, Peter Wilfred (9 - 35C): Victoria College, Jersey

DAWSON, Sir Walter (9 - 20B): Halton

DE, Freitas Wilfred (9 - 33B): Prior Park College

DE, Montmorency Raymond (9 - 35C): Eton

DE, Pentheny o'Kelly (9 - 30B): Downside

DEAS, James llenderson (1 - 39C): Halton

DELAMORE, Arthur Frank (4 - 38A): Wanganui Collegiate S., N.Z.

DENNY, Frank Maynard (9 - 22A): Bradfield

DESMOND, Thomas Joseph (2 - 20A): Presentation College, Cork

DEWAR, John Scatliff (1 - 26B): King's S., Canterbury

DICKEN, Charles Worwood (1 - 25B): Science School, Wrexham

DICKENS, Lewis Walter (9 - 21B): Clongoweswood College

DICKENS, Thomas Charles (1 - 25B): Hymer's College, Hull

DICKENSON, Peter George (1 - 34C): Oundle

DICKSON, Frederick Oscar (9 - 33A): Tonbridge

DILLON, Trenchard John (1 - 26B): Pangbourne

DISBREY, William Daniel (9 - 31B): Halton

DIXON, David Falkland (1 - 33A): Clifton College

DON, John Colquhoun (9 - 22B): Winchester

DONALD, Ian David (1 - 36A): Dulwich College

DONKIN, Peter Langloh (9 - 31C): Sherborne

DONNE, Michael Stephen (9 - 35B): Sherborne

DORAN, Archibald Mauritz (1 - 30C): Sedbergh

DOUGLAS, Hamilton Lord (9 - 27B): Eton

DOUTHWAITE, Dennis John (9 - 27A): Rossall

DOWDING, Derek Hugh (9 - 37A): Winchester

DOWLAND, John Noel (1 - 34B): Leatherhead S.

DRABBLE, John Edward (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

DREW, Frederick Robert (9 - 27A): Marlborough

DREW, Peter Edward (9 - 29A): Marlborough

DRIMMIE, George Keith (1 - 38A): Morrison's Academy, Perth

DRUMMOND, Reginald John (1 - 25A): Haileybury

DRURY, Edward Stephen (1 - 28B): Haileybury

DU, Boulay Joscelyne (1 - 32B): Wellington

DU, Port William (9 - 22B): Downside

DUDGEON, Anthony Greville (1 - 34C): Eton

DUDGEON, Peter William (9 - 26B): Eton

DUKE, Woolley Raymond (1 - 35A): Marlborough

DUNN, Horatio James (1 - 37A): Halton

DYER, John Mathias (4 - 39B): Prince of Wales, Nairobi

EADIE, John (1 - 38A): Wallington County S.

EARLE, Sir Alfred (1 - 28A): Halton

EASTON, Sir James (9 - 26A): St. Thomas S., Winchester

EATON, James (9 - 23B): Bedford

EAYRS, Douglas Jayce (1 - 27B): Oakham

EDE, Herman Francis (1 - 36A): McGill Uinversity, Canada

EDWARDS, Christopher Caswell (2 - 22A): Clifton College

EDWARDS, Morgan Brownson (9 - 28A): Northallerton G.S.

EDWARDS, Robert Sydney (1 - 35C): Brentwood

EELES, Henry (1 - 29A): Harrow

ELDERTON, Patrick Charles (1- 25B): Clifton College

ELIAS, Aubrey William (9 - 22B): Askes Hatcham Boys S.

ELKINGTON, John Francis (9 - 39): Bedford

ELSDON, Thomas Arthur (1 - 36A): Unthank College, Norwich

ELSMIE, George Reginaid (1 - 28B): Wellington

ELSNER, Leonard Nicholas (1 - 30B): Haileybury

EMSON, Reginald Herbert (1 - 30C): Christ's Hospital

ENGINEER, Aspy Merwan (9 - 31C): D.J. Sina College, Karachi

ERSKINE, Basil Pollock (9 - 39): Campbell College, Belfast

EVANS, Dcnald Randall (9 - 30B): Wellington

EVANS, George Howard (1 - 35C): Whitgift, Croydon

EVE, Jack Terence (9 - 22B): Tonbridge

EVELEIGH, Geoffrey Charles (1 - 32B): Brighton College

EVERSFIELD, Hubert Marcus (1 - 32A): Alleyn's S.

EYRE, Vickers Osbourne (1 - 24B): Pangbourne

FAIRTLOUGH, Geoffrey Kinglake (9 - 27B): Wellington

FAIRWEATHER, Reginald Ruchet (9 - 31A): Cranwell

FALCONER, Colin Logan (2 - 20B): Edinburgh Academy

FAWDRY, Ivor Jack (1 - 35B): Ipswich

FEGEN, Anthony Fogarty (4 - 39B): Pangbourne

FENTON, Donald McDonald (1 - 30C): Imperial Service College

FERGUSON, Alexander Dickie (9 - 31A): Fettes

FESTING, Smith Patrick (1 - 25A): Cheltenham

FIELD, Denys Brian (9 - 28B): Bedford

FIELD, Reginald Cyril (1 - 26B): Halton

FILLEUL, Philip Richard (1 - 37B): Canford

FINCH, Eric Stanley (9 - 24B): Cranwell

FINLAY, Denis (9 - 31C): Halton

FISHWICK, Jack Rowland (9 - 34C): Halton

FITZMAURICE, Maurice James (1 - 21B): Malvern

FLOOD, Charles Joseph (1 - 32A): Ampleforth

FOOTE, Henry Wells (2 - 20 -NE): Tonbridge

FORD, Richard James (2 - 23B): Portsmouth G.S.

FORDHAM, John Wingfield (9 - 34C): Canford

FORMAN, Donald Edward (1 - 30B): Pangbourne

FORSTER, Edward Beresford (9 - 20A): Christ's Hospital

FOSTER, Frank Robert (1 - 34B): Richmond

FRANCIS, Conrad Charles (1 - 32A): Halton

FRANCIS, Geoffrey (1 - 25A): Wellington

FRANKLIN, Michael Hilton (9 - 37A): Stowe

FRANKS, Alexander Lumsden (9 - 26A): Pangbourne

FRANKS, John Gerald (2 - 24A): Cheltenham

FRASER, Blair Alexander (1 - 28A): Wellington

FRASER, Howard Duncan (1 - 33A): Bryanston

FRASER, Joffre Gordon (1 - 35B): Halton

FREEBODY, Wilfred Leslie (9 - 24A): Cranwell

FRENCH, Mullen Douglas (1 - 35B): Downside

FRESSANGES, Sir Francis (9 - 21A): King's College, London

FROGLEY, Robert Thomas (9 - 25B): Halton

FULFORD, David (9 - 39): King Edward VII, Sheffield

FULLER, Good James (9 - 21B): H.M.S. Worcester

FURZE, Dennis Henry (1 - 31B): Highgate

GALE, Thomas George (9 - 30A): Halton

GARBETT, Hubert Neville (1 - 37C): Ampleforth

GARNONS, Williams Miles (2 - 20 -NEB): Dartmouth

GARRARD, Paul (9 - 39): Kings S., Grantham

GASKELL, Reginald Charles (1 - 29A): Malvern

GAY, George Williiam (2 - 21A): Westminster

GEACH, Trevor James (1 - 36C): Wellington

GEOGHEGAN, Albert Woodburne (1 - 30B): Eastbourne College

GETHIN, John Percy (9 - 35A): Stowe

GIBBS, Hugh Washbourne (1 - 27A): Kings S., Bruton

GIBBS, Reginald Patrick (9 - 34B): Oundle

GILBERT, Henry Gordon (9 - 39): Rugby

GILES, Cyril James (1 - 28B): Halton

GILLAN, John Woodburn (1 - 25A): Imperial Service College

GILLMORE, Alan David (9 - 23B): Kings S., Ely

GLENCROSS, Arthur Roger (1 - 30B): Ealing

GODFREY, Oliver (9 - 34C): Cheltenham

GOLDING, Albert (1 - 31C): King William College, I. of M

GOLDSMID, Francis Frederick (2 - 21B): Imperial Service College

GOMEZ, Paul Slocome (1 - 30C): Sherborne

GOODMAN, Hubert Reginald (9 - 34B): Hilton Collegc, S.A.

GOODMAN, Norman George (1 - 30C): City of London

GORDON, Dean Peter (1 - 37C): Repton

GORE, Charles William (2 - 21B): Imperial Service College

GOSNELL, Robert Jerram (9 - 30A): Malvern

GOULD, Dermot Evelyn (1 - 36A): Gayesmore S.

GOYAL, Surendra Nath (1 - 36A): Allahabad University

GRANNUM, Clifton Winnington (9 - 25B): Felsted

GRANT, James Bernard (1 - 36A): Imperial Service College

GRANT, Stanley Bernard (1 - 37B): Charterhouse

GRAY, Kenneth (9 - 31A): Leeds G.S.

GREEN, Dennis Richard (9 - 35A): Southdown College

GREEN, John Dale (1 - 34C): Southdown College

GREVILLE.BELL, Denys (9 - 34C): Pangbourne

GRIERSON, Colin McKay (9 - 25B): Halton

GRIERSON, John (1 - 28B): Charterhouse

GRINDON, John Evelyn (9 - 35C): Dulwich College

GROOM, Samuel Robert (1 - 26B): Woodbridge S.

GROVES, Hugh l (2 - 22A): Winchester

GRUNDY, Edward Michael (9 - 26A): St. Paul's

GUEST, Ernest Melville (4 - 38B): Diocesan College, S.A.

GULLEY, Alfred Richard (1 - 37A): Brighton

GULLY, Bernard Henry (9 - 30B): Burntwood, Caterham

GUPPY, Cecil (9 - 20A): Stirling House, Bournemouth

GUTHRIE, James Reed (1 - 36B): Newcastle Royal G.S.

HACKETT, Charles Desmond (9 - 33C): Shrewsbury

HACKFORTH, Peter Dudley (9 - 32B): Oundle

HAIG, Douglas David (1 - 39C): Rewdcomb College

HAIGH, James Greatel (9 - 39): Cheltenham

HAILE, John Edward (9 - 36C): Lancing College

HALAHAN, Patrick John (1 - 26A): Weymouth College

HALE, Alfred William (1 - 24A): King Edward's, Birmingham

HALL, Francis Frederick (9 - 21A): Whalebourne S.

HALL, Noel Mudie (9 - 33B): Hilton College, S.A.

HALLIDAY, Christopher fan (9 - 37B): University College S.

HALLIDAY, Neville Anthony (9 - 29B): Wimbourne

HALLIFAX, Noel fan (1 - 37B): Malvern

HALLINGS, Pott John (1 - 26A): Tonbridge

HALLIWELL, Robert Frederick (9 - 36C): King Edward VI School, Bury St. Edmunds

HAMBLIN, Richard Kaye (9 - 24A): Rugby

HAMILTON, Mathew Barr (1 - 30B): Lanark

HAMMOND, Alfred Vavasour (9 - 23B): Glenalmond

HANAFIN, Desmond Patrick (1 - 32C): Beaumont College

HANCOCK, Cecil George (2 - 20 -NE): Osbourne

HANCOCK, George Norman (9 - 31C): Nottingham H.S.

HANCOCK, Richard Claude (9 - 20): Cheltenham

HANLON, Thomas James (9 - 35C): Belvedere College, Dublin

HANSON, David Harry (9 - 36B): Winchester

HARDING, Eric Cranston (1 - 32B): Plymouth College

HARDING, Geoffrey Fawconer (9 - 37C): Clifton College

HARDING, Ned Charles (1 - 35A): King Edward's, Bath

HARDS, Alan Frederick (9 - 32C): Imperial Service College

HARDY, Stephen Haistwell (2 - 23B): Malvern

HARE, Bertram William (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

HARRIES, James Allen (1 - 38A): Prince of Wales, Kenya

HARRIS, Frederick Samuel (2 - 21B): King William College, I. of M.

HARRIS, Robert Edward (9 - 37B): Halton

HARRIS, Sydney Herbert (2 - 23A): Imperial Service College

HARRIS, Wilfred Arthur (1 - 35B): Pangbourne

HARRISON, Joseph Arthur (9 - 23A): Beaumont College

HASTINGS, Mark (1 - 31A): Charterhouse

HATFIELD, Donald Bryan (1 - 33B): University College S.

HATFIELD, Percy Robert (1 - 36A): Halton

HATTON, John Fisher (1 - 39C): Exeter

HAWTREY, John Gosset (2 - 20A): Eton

HAYES, Guy Wingfield (2 - 23B): Uxbridge G.S.

HAYES, Montague Ernest (2 - 23A): Wellington

HAYTER, Hames Noel (2 - 20B): Winchester

HAYTER, John Edward (1 - 37A): Wellington

HAYTER, Matthew Charles (2 - 20B): Polytechnic College

HEALY, Ernest Alton (9 - 20A): St. Columba's College, Dublin

HEARD, Cyril Montague (1 - 24A): Cranwell

HEATH, Peter (1 - 28B): Wellington

HEATH, Sir Maurice (9 - 27A): Sutton Vallence

HEATON, Nicholls Derek (9 - 36C): Natal

HEBDEN, William Sacheverel (9 - 27B): Sedbergh

HEBER, Percy John (1 - 28A): Wellington

HENDERSON, Ian Stuart (1 - 37B): Herne Bay College

HENDERSON, Malcolm Lessels (1 - 37C): Marlborough

HENZELL, Frank Louis (1 - 27A): Kings S., Bruton

HERBERT, Richard Vivian (9 - 37A): Wellington

HERRICK, Michael James (4 - 39C): Wanganui College, N.Z.

HEWITT, Francis Peter (9 - 26B): Pangbourne

HEYCOCK, George Francis (1 - 28A): Haileybury

HICKS, Robert Leslie (1 - 39B): Malvern

HILL, Edward Joseph (9 - 25A): Felsted

HOBBS, Harold John (9 - 32A): Southgate C.G.S.

HOBSON, William Francis (1 - 29A): Wellington

HODGES, Lewis Macdonald (1 - 37C): St. Paul's

HODGSON, Edgar Arnott (9 - 20A): Wicklow Academy

HOFTHI, Bin Asiz (9 - 27B): Baghdad

HOGAN, Henry Algernon (1 - 29B): Malvern

HOGG, Richard Malzard (4 - 38B): Victoria College, Jersey

HOLDEN, Arthur Leslie (1 - 24B): Wallasey G.S.

HOLGATE, John Basil (9 - 37A): Alleyn's S.

HOLLAND, Robert Hugh (4 - 38C): Malvern

HOLMES, Jack Albert (1 - 37A): Cranwell

HOMER, John Wood (9 - 26B): Clifton College

HOMER, Michael Giles (1 - 37C): Wellington

HOOD, Hilary Richard (9 - 27B): Tonbridge

HORDERN, Edmund Gwyn (9 - 23B): Winchester

HORNER, Thomas Quintus (1 - 29A): Halton

HOSSACK, Ian Milne (4 - 39C): Imperial Service College

HOTHAM, John Altham (9 - 31A): Stowe

HOWARD, Williams Peter (4 - 39C): Felsted

HOWE, Bernard (9 - 37C): Thame G.S.

HOWELL, Evelyn Michael (1 - 33B): Downside

HOY, William (1 - 38A): George Watson's S.

HUDLESTON, Sir Edrnund (1 - 27B): C. of E. G.S., W. Australia

HUGHES, George Barnes (9 - 26B): Deal G.S.

HUGHES, John McCulloch (9 - 35C): Haileybury

HUGHES, Peter Arden (9 - 37A): Chippenham Secondary S.

HUGHES, William Arthur (9 - 32B): Cardiff High S.

HULTON, Henry Stephen (9 - 37A): Eton

HUMPHREY, Andrew Henry (1 - 39B): Bradfield

HUMPHREYS, Herbert York (9 - 30A): Cambridge County High S.

HUMPHREYS, Joseph York (1 - 28A): Cambridge County High S.

HUMPHRIS, James Heathcote (9 - 34A): Cheltenham

HUNT, Alfred William (1 - 26B): West Melbourne Tech. S.

HURST, Tom (1 - 37B): Purvey County S.

HUTCHINSON, John Harvey (9 - 21A): Rugby

HUTTON, Walter Howard (1 - 26B): Shrewsbury

HUXHAM, George Herbert (2 - 20B): Newbury G.S.

HYNE, Gerald O'Farrell (4 - 38C): Oundle

INGHAM, Edward Cunliffe (9 - 29B): Eton

INGLE, William Hubert (9 - 34B): Bedford

INNESS, William Innes (9 - 34C): Richmond S., Yorks.

IREMONGER, James Henry (9 - 36A): King's College, Taunton

JACKSON, Ashley Duke (1 - 35C): Milton, S. Rhodesia

JACKSON, Eric (9 - 39): Cranwell

JACKSON, Ian Cameron (1 - 33A): Wellington

JACKSON, Neville Howard (9 - 29A): Liverpool College

JACKSON, Percy Howard (1 - 24B): Cheltenham

JACKSON, Rolf Booth (2 - 22A): Tonbridge

JACKSON, Valentine Brice (9 - 24A): Manor S., Fermoy

JAMESON, Peter Francis (1 - 36A): Wellington

JARAND, Arthur Henry (1 - 31B): Dulwich College

JAWAD, Ibrahim (9 - 29B): Secondary S., Baghdad

JEFFERIES, Robert Keith (1 - 34C): Bromsgrove

JENKINS, Henry Archibald (9 - 39): Fettes

JENKINS, Humphrey Petre (1 - 30A): King's S., Taunton

JEUDWINE, John Raymond (9 - 32C): Sherborne

JOHNSON, Anson Geoffrey (9 - 20B): Ampleforth

JOHNSON, David Victor (1 - 30A): Barrow G.S.

JOHNSON, John Charles (1 - 25B): Westminster

JOHNSTON, Ernest Alfred (9 - 36A): Bedford

JOHNSTONE, Archibald Campbell (9 - 29A): Edinburgh Academy

JOLLIFFE, Peter Slade (9 - 34C): Blundell's

JONAS, Robert Carter (1 - 27A): Haileybury

JONES, Benjamin Heywood (1 - 28B): Eton

JONES, Edgar Albert (1 - 26B): Christ's Hospital

JONES, John Sinclair (1 - 38B): Canford

JONES, Norman Clifford (9 - 31C): Solihull

JONES, Philip (9 - 21A): Andover G.S.

JONES, Richard Ian (9 - 33A): Berkhamsted

JORDAN, Sir Richard (2 - 21A): Marlborough

JORGENSON, James Ernest (9 - 26A): Malvern

KAY, Alexander Bruce (9 - 22B): Imperial Service College

KEARY, John D'Arcy (9 - 23A): Sherborne

KEARY, Richard Cosby (9 - 27B): Sherborne

KEEY, Edward Charles (9 - 20A): Imperial Service College

KEEY, Montagoue William (9 - 20B): Imperial Service College

KELLETT, Richard (9 - 23A): Bedford

KELLY, Dermot Daly (9 - 35A): Beaumont College

KELLY, Dermot Piers (9 - 33A): Beaumont College

KENNEDY, William Maxrvell (9 - 23B): King's S., Luton

KERR, Douglas Andrew (9 - 34A): Dartford G.S.

KETTLEWELL, George Victor (9 - 35B): Clifton College

KHAN, Habib Ullah (9 - 33A): Forman Christian College

KIMPTON, Peter Adrian (9 - 37B): Margate College

KING, Leslie Bryan (1 - 32C): Dulwich College

KING, Lewis Arthur (9 - 20A): Camberley

KINGCOME, Charles Brian (9 - 36B): Bedford

KIRK, John Enfield (9 - 32A): Halton

KITE, Douglas Sydney (1 - 31A): Abingdon

KNIGHTS, Whittome Ronald (1 - 31C): Wimbourne

KNOWLES, John Nuttal (1 - 32A): King George V S.

KNOWLES, Robert Bernard (9 - 37C): Rugby

KNYVETT, Godfrey Alexander (9 - 31C): Malvern

KYLE, Sir Wallace (1 - 28B): Guildford G.S.

L'ESTRANGE, Edgar Francis (1 - 28B): Cheltenham

LACEY, Earnest Vair (2 - 20A): St. Cuthberts, Worksop

LAINE, Edward James (9 - 26A): Elizabeth College, Jersey

LAMBERT, Peter Charles (9 - 36C): Halton

LANE, David William (9 - 27B): Halton

LANGLEY, Ralph Reginald (9 - 38A): Uppingham

LANGSTON, Stephen Patrick (1 - 30C): Charterhouse

LAPSLEY, John Hugh (1 - 36B): Halton

LASCELLES, David Pellew (1 - 27A): Pangbourne

LAUGHTON, Michael Frederick (9 - 38B): Bradfield

LE, Cheminant Peter (1 - 39A): Elizabeth College, Guernsey

LEARMOND, Patrick Alexander (1 - 28A): St. John's S., Leatherhead

LECKY, John Gage (4 - 39A): Wrekin College

LEE, David John (9 - 30C): Bedford

LEE, Donald Henry (1 - 33B): Leatherhead S.

LEE, Richard Hugh (9 - 35C): Charterhouse

LEECH, Haliburton Huine (1 - 26B): Cheltenham

LEIGH, Rupert Henry (1 - 30A): Cheltenham

LEONARD, Williams Harold (9 - 30B): Lancing College

LESLIE, Melville Alexander (9 - 23A): Eton

LETCHWORTH, Robert Wilfred (1 - 27A): Downside

LEVIS, Leslie George (9 - 31C): Stowe

LEWES, Richard (2 - 21B): Rugby

LEWIS, Evan Christopher (1 - 25A): Bromsgrove

LEWIS, Gomer Flower (1 - 25B): Cheltenham

LEWIS, Kenneth Purdon (9 - 27A): Halton

LIGHT, Cyril (1 - 38A): Halton

LINDLEY, Walter John (9 - 24B): Rossall

LING, Christopher William (9 - 29B): Wellington

LINGS, George Oldfield (9 - 36B): Felsted

LISTER, Robert Charles (9 - 32A): Cheltenham

LITTLER, Charles Eric (1 - 29B): Rossall

LIVINGSTONE, Archibald Duncan (9 - 38C): Berkhamsted

LLEWELYN, John Griffith (9 - 26B): Elizabeth College, Jersey

LLOYD, Claude Raymond (9 - 30A): Hurstpierpoint

LLOYD, Ronald (1 - 36A): Rack Ferry High S.

LOCKWOOD, Frank Day (9 - 26A): Taunton

LONGMAN, John Tosswill (1 - 30A): Christ's Hospital

LONGMORE, Richard Maitland (1 - 34C): Eton

LOUDEN, James Arnold (9 - 25A): Westminster

LOUGHNAN, Gerald Hamilton (2 - 22A): Clongoweswood College

LOWDEN, Leonard William (1 - 35B): Shrewsbury

LOWE, Holmes Patrick (1 - 24B): Pangboume

LOWE, James Henry (9 - 32A): Alleyn's S.

LOWE, John Conyers (4 - 38C): Stamford G.S.

LOWRY, William Edward (9 - 35B): Highgate

LUCAS, Lawrence Errington (9 - 27A): Malvem

LUMSDEN, David Oswald (1 - 34C): Merchiston Castle S., Edinburgh

LUMSDEN, Dugald Thomas (1 - 39B): Deytheur G.S.

LYLIAN, John Clement (1 - 38A): Dauntsey's S.

LYNCH, Blosse Eric (9 - 35A): Blundell's

LYNE, Michael Dillon (9 - 37B): Imperial Service College

LYWOOD, Geofirey Edward (2 - 23A): Brighton College

LYWOOD, Ralph Woodcock (2 - 21A): Cheltenham

MACCALLUM, John Evelyn (1 - 26A): Halton

MACDONALD, Ian Neill (1 - 27B): Hurstpierpoint

MACDONALD, John Charles (1 - 29A): Berkhamsted

MACDONALD, John Murdo (9 - 38C): Cranwell

MACDONALD, Trevor De (4 - 39B): St. John's College, S.A.

MACDONELL, Aeneas Ronald (9 - 32B): Hurstpierpoint

MACDOUGALL, Ian Neil (4 - 38A): Morrison's Academy, Perth

MACE, Basil George (9 - 37C): Halton

MACFARLANE, Ruthven Arnold (1 - 39A): Haileybury

MACFAYDEN, Sir Douglas (9 - 20B): Newcastle Royal G.S.

MACKAY, Ian Grant (1 - 31): Wheelwright S., Dewsbury

MACKAY, Malcolm Bruce (2 - 20B): St. Edward's, Oxford

MACKENZIE, Kenneth Peter (9 - 37B): Edinburgh Academy

MACKIE, Kenneth Frederick (9 - 35B): Dover College

MACNAIR, David Ivor (9 - 29A): Epsom College

MAJOR, Peter Anthony (9 - 36B): Westminster

MAJUMDAR, Karun Krishna (1 - 33C): St. Paul's, Darjeeling

MALCOLM, Hugh Gordon (1 - 36C): Glenalmond

MANGLES, Roland Arthur (2 - 20A): Bradley

MANNING, Fox Joseph (9 - 26B): Silesian S., Farnborough

MANSON, Timothy Roderick (9 - 32A): Haileybury

MARCHBANK, Stanley Jackson (9 - 30B): Halton

MARETT, Philip Leigh (9 - 24A): Victoria College, Jersey

MARRS, Eric Simcox (4 - 39B): Dauntsey's S.

MARSHALL, Douglas George (9 - 37A): Christ's Hospital

MARSON, John (9 - 24B): Oakham

MARTIN, Harold Harland (9 - 24A): Kingswood S., Bath

MARTIN, Richard Frewin (9 - 37C): Cheltenham

MASON, Arthur John (1 - 34C): Halton

MASON, Neville Walter (2 - 22B): Tonbridge

MASSEY, John Peter (9 - 28A): Wellington

MATHEWS, Hugh Vernon (1 - 37C): Wellington

MATHEWSON, Thomas Ivor (1 - 36A): Bungay G.S.

MATHIAS, Lewis (1 - 34A): Dean Close, Cheltenham

MATTHEWS, Francis William (2 - 22B): Uppingham

MATURIN, Charles Baggart (9 - 20B): Wellington

MAUGHAM, Harold Benjamin (9 - 24B): Thame G.S.

MAVOR, Leslie Deane (9 - 35B): Aberdeen University

MAY, Faulkner Michael (9 - 23B): Hove G., Plymouth

MAYBURY, Donald Conrad (1 - 36A): Halton

MAYHEW, John Collins (1 - 34A): Peter Symonds S., Winchester

MAYNARD, Nigel Martin (9 - 39): Aldenham

MCCONNELL, Roderick Hugh (1 - 35A): Tonbridge

MCEVOY, Sir Theodore (9 - 23B): Haberdashers' Aske's

MCKECHNIE, William Neal (1 - 28B): Halton

MCKENZIE, John Woffenden (1 - 38C): Aberdeen G.S..

MCKINLEY, Hay Edgar (2 - 22A): Private Ed.

MCLLWAINE, Andrew (9 - 29A): Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow

MCLNTYRE, Donald (1 - 34A): Kelly College, Tavistock

MCLNTYRE, Richard Valentine (1 - 28A): Durham

MEAD, Ian Alan (9 - 35B): Portsmouth G.S.

MEAD, Roger Clutton (9 - 27B): Lancing College

MEASURES, William Edward (9 - 35B): Dulwich College

MELLOR, Harry Manners (9 - 21B): Rugby

MELVIN, James Douglas (9 - 33C): Halton

MENUAL, Stewart William (1 - 35C): Cranwell

MERTON, Sir Walter (1 - 24B): Eastboume College

MESSENGER, Arthur Douglas (9 - 29B): Cranwell

MESTON, Peter (9 - 35A): Plymouth H.S., N.Z.

MEYNELL, Edmund Langley (1 - 33C): Radley College

MICHELL, Douglas (9 - 30B): Portsmouth G.S.

MIDDLETON, John Derek (1 - 36A): Rossall

MIDDLETON, Lawrence Mark (9 - 30C): Eton

MILEY, Miles John (9 - 36C): Sherborne

MILLER, Arthur William (9 - 33B): Rugby

MILLS, Geoffrey Anthony (1 - 32B): Hurstpeirpoint

MILLS, Geoffrey Henry (1 - 30B): Plymouth

MILLS, Sir George (2 - 20B): Berkhamsted

MILNE, Cecil Dunn (1 - 35B): Halton

MILSOM, Darrell Edward (1 - 38C): Charterhouse

MITCHELL, Arthur Dennis (9 - 36A): Pangbourne

MITCHELL, Frederick George (2 - 20A): Brighton, Muncipal Tech. College

MOLESWORTH, Anthony Oliver (9 - 27B): Sedbergh

MOLYNEUX, Henry (9 - 32C): Richmond

MONKS, Reginald (1 - 30C): Cranwell

MONTAGU, George Wroughton (1 - 30C): Kings S., Bruton

MONTGOMERY, Alexander Hutchinson (2 - 23B): Wellington

MOON, Francis Jack (9 - 24A): Portsmouth G.S.

MOORBY, George Richard (1 - 29B): Stowe

MOORE, Charles Stuart (1 - 29A): Sutton Vallance

MOORE, Lawrence Patrick (9 - 25B): Newark G.S.

MOORE, Lionel Martyn (1 - 36B): Chard S.

MOORE, William Melland (9 - 25): Halton

MORANT, Roy Arthur (4 - 38C): Plumtree S., S.A.

MORE, James Winter (9 - 28A): Haileybury

MORISON, Robert Brian (9 - 38A): Perse School

MORRISON, Norman Eric (1 - 29A): Mill Hill

MORTON, Crichton Charles (9 - 30B): King William College, I. of M.

MOSELEY, Thomas Lawton (9 - 30B): Queen Elizabeth G.S., Tamworth

MOSS, Charles William (9 - 21B): Masonic S., Burley

MOULD, Peter William (9 - 37B): Halton

MUHAMMAD, Ali Bin (9 - 27A): Military College, Baghdad

MUKERJEE, Subroto (9 - 30A): Presidency College, Calcutta

MUNDY, Herbert (4 - 39B): St. Edwards, Oxford

MURPHY, Alan Michael (9 - 36B): Canford

MURRAY, Sydney Stuart (9 - 27A): Bedford

MURRAY, Thomas Charles (1 - 37B): Imperial Service College

MURRAY, William Bentley (9 - 31C): Ampleforth

MUSA, Bin Ali (9 - 27A): In India

MUTCH, James Richard (9 - 24B): Cranwell,

MUTCH, John (9 - 26A): Cranwell

NAQIB, Majddin (9 - 29B): Military College, Baghdad

NARENDRA, 32-33 (1 - 32A): Government School, Fatehpur

NASIR, Hussain Janabi (9 - 27B): Military College, Baghdad

NATIQ, Bin Muhammad (9 - 27B): Military College, Baghdad

NEGUS, Michael (4 - 39A): Shrewsbury

NELSON, Eric Douglas (1 - 31C): Dover College

NELSON, John Dudley (1 - 32A): Wanganui College, N.Z.

NETTLETON, Patrick John (1 - 38B): Halton

NEWALL, John Sidney (2 - 21B): Dartmouth

NEWBIGGING, Ian Balmford (9 - 27B): Glasgow Academy

NEWCOMBE, Jack Stewart (1 - 29B): Imperial Service College

NEWMAN, Charles William (9 - 36C): Pangbourne

NEWTON, Clare John (4 - 38C): Pangbourne

NIBLETT, Kenneth William (9 - 27B): Strand S.

NICHOLETTS, Sir Gilbert (9 - 21A): Dartmouth

NICHOLS, William Trevor (1 - 29A): Flowerdown

NORRIS, Nigel Blandford (1 - 26A): Wellington

NORWOOD, John (1 - 25B): Wellington

NOWELL, Henry Edward (2 - 23A): Cranwell

NUTTALL, Frank Edward (2 - 21A): University S., Hastings

O'BRIAN, Peter Geoffrey (1 - 36A): Trinity College S., Ontario

O'GRADY, Claude Cecil (9 - 25A): Broughton Secondary S.

O'HANLON, Francis Stafford (2 - 23B): Cranwell

OAKESHOTT, Alan Robertson (9 - 35B): Wycombe R.G.S.

OLIVER, John Oliver (9 - 29B): Christ's Hospital

OMMANNEY, Montague Douglas (2 - 22A): King's S., Canterbury

OPIE, William Alfred (2 - 21B): Redruth C.G.S.

OULTON, Wilfred Ewart (9 - 29B): Technical College, Cardiff

OWEN, John Alfred (9 - 31A): St. Bee's, Cumberland

OWEN, John Jervis (9 - 26A): Pangboume

PADFIELD, Eric Walwyn (1 - 38C): Halton

PAGE, Robert Humphrey (9 - 29A): Pangbourne

PALMER, Cyril Dampier (1 - 36C): Bedford

PANTON, Alastair Dyson (1 - 36B): Bedford

PARISH, Martin John (1 - 31B): Uppingham

PARKER, Hewson Christopher (1 - 26A): Sedbergh

PARKHOUSE, Rupert Charles (4 - 39C): Dulwich College

PARKINSON, Harry (1 - 37B): Queen Elizabeth G.S., Blackburn

PARSELLE, Thomas Alford (1 - 30B): Cheltenham

PARSONS, Robert James (1 - 38C): Kings S., Rochester

PART, Rodney Frank (9 - 24B): Christ's Hospital

PARVIN, John Hugh (9 - 37B): Wellington

PATCH, Sir Hubert (9 - 23A): Stonyhurst College

PATMORE, Samuel Patrick (1 - 31B): Halton

PATTINSON, Vincent James (9 - 37B): Colfe's S.

PAYN, Anthony James (9 - 36A): Blundell's

PAYNE, Desmond Ludlow (1 - 38C): Uppingham

PEACOCK, George Ernest (9 - 31C): Wraith's Sec. S.

PEARCE, Charles Fox (9 - 31A): Repton

PEARCE, Fergus Alexander (1 - 29B): Repton

PEARCE, John Francis (9 - 35C): Ealing Priory

PEARSON, Herbert MacDonald (1 - 27B): Cheltenham

PEARSON, Maxwell charles (1 - 35A): Cheltenham

PEARSON, Rogers Henry (1 - 24A): Marlborough

PEARSON, Rogers Peter (1 - 31C): Marlborough

PECK, Jasper Godfrey (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

PEEL, John Ralph (9 - 30A): Clifton College

PELLY, Sir Claude (9 - 20B): Rugby

PEMBERTON, David Alwyne (1 - 31C): Stowe

PETRE, George William (9 - 36A): Halton

PHILLIPS, Alan Meyrick (1 - 35C): Wellington

PHILLIPS, Algernon Michael (9 - 39): Applegarth

PHILLIPS, Ian William (1 - 38C): Wellington

PHILLIPS, Ronald Lancelot (9 - 27B): Flowerdown

PHILPOT, Montague George (9 - 25A): Christ's Hospital

PHILPOTT, Peter Theodore (9 - 33B): Malvern

PICKLES, Kenneth Frederick (1 - 26B): Brighton

PIKE, James Maitland (9 - 35A): Stowe

PIKE, Patrick Jonathan (1 - 34A): Stowe

PIKE, Sir Thomas (1 - 24B): Bedford

PILCHER, Geoffrey Norman (1 - 24A): Shrewsbury

PINK, Charles Richard (1 - 32B): Marlborough

PIRIE, Gordon Hamish (9 - 36B): Eton

PITCAIRN, Hill James (9 - 35C): Halton

PITT, Brown William (9 - 36B): St. Edward's, Oxford

PLINSTON, Frank Anthony (1 - 37C): Imperial Service College

PLUMB, John Alfred (1 - 39B): Cranwell

POLLOCK, Gore Francis (9 - 27B): Victoria College, Jersey

PONTIFEX, Rupert William (2 - 20A): Cheltenham

POPE, John Clifford (1 - 31C): Halton

PORTEOUS, Holroyd Armitage (1 - 37B): Cheltenham

PORTER, Eric Frederick (1 - 30B): Halton

PORTER, Eric Orwell (9 - 36B): Cranwell

PORTER, Melvin Kenneth (1 - 31B): Halton

POWELL, Anthony George (1 - 31B): Woodbridge S.

POWELL, Evan Tatem (1 - 36C): Jamaica College

POWELL, John Alexander (9 - 27B): Jamaica College

POWELL, Robin Peter (9 - 34A): Charterhouse

POWELL, Shedden George (35-36C): Wellington

PRANCE, Dennis Caldwell (2 - 20 NE): Dartmouth

PRATT, Charles Valancy (9 - 26A): St. Columba's College, Dublin

PRESS, Charles Henry (1 - 34B): Perse School

PRESTON, John Eley (9 - 37B): Epsom College

PRESTON, Thomas (1 - 36B): Halton

PRETTY, Sir Walter (1 - 29B): Alleyn's S.

PRICKMAN, Thomas Bain (9 - 21B): Blundell's

PRIER, Robert George (1 - 32B): Ongar

PRIESTMAN, Frederick (9 - 23A): Bradford G.S.

PRINGLE, Herbert John (9 - 26A): Taunton

PRITCHARD, Peter Harotd (9 - 39): Eton

PRITCHETT, Norman Anthony (9 - 21A): Christ's Hospital

PROCTER, George Henry (1 - 26B): Halton

PROWSE, David (1 - 30A): Shrewsbury

PURVIS, Harry Alexander (9 - 24B): Malvern

PYE, Richard William (9 - 38B): Tonbridge

PYKE, Alan (1 - 30C): Cranwell

RABAN, Maurice Cuthbert (4 - 38A): Oundle

RANDALL, Henry Cartwright (1 - 37B): Frimley's County S.

RANDLE, George Hirst (2 - 21A): Hull G.S.

RATCLIFFE, Charles Hartington (9 - 20B): Dulwich College

RAYNHAM, Henry Digby (1 - 30B): Haileybury

READ, George John (9 - 29A): Stogursey S.

READ, Montague Francis (9 - 31A): Gleb Collegiate, Ottawa

REED, William Stanley (1 - 29A): Halton

REEDMAN, Reginald Richard (2 - 22A): Stamford G.S.

REES, Vivian (9 - 36C): Chard S.

REID, Ellis (9 - 20A): Dartmouth

REVINGTON, Arthur Patrick (2 - 20A): Plymouth College

REYNOLDS, Joseph Herbert (2 - 22A): Radley College

REYNOLDS, Richard Willoughby (1 - 34B): Reading

RHYS, Jones John (2 - 23B): Rossall

RHYS, Mervyn Hugh (9 - 30A): Monmouth S.

RICCARD, Cecil Stanley (9 - 20A): Cranleigh

RICHARDS, Henry Gordon (1 - 27B): Portsmouth G.S.

RICKS, Arnold William (9 - 23A): Portsmouth G.S.

RIDDELL, George Henry (9 - 38C): Alleyn's S.

RIDDELL, Peter John (9 - 32B): Harrow

RIVETT, Carnac Thomas (1 - 34C): St. Andrew's, Grahamstown, S.A.

ROBERTS, David Neal (9 - 24B): Imperial Service College

ROBERTS, Reginald Austin (9 - 21B): Clifton College

ROBERTSON, Colin (1 - 37B): Cranwell

ROBINSON, Frank Anthony (9 - 38A): Wellingborough G.S.

ROBINSON, Guy Percy (1 - 35C): Kings S., Chester

ROBINSON, Maurice Wilbraham (1 - 29A): Liverpool College

ROBINSON, Philip Read (1 - 31C): Halton

ROLFE, Theodore Urquhart (9 - 30C): Pangbourne

ROLPH, Robert Vincent (1 - 31C): Loyola College, Canada

ROSE, Leonard (1 - 33B): Halton

ROTHERAM, Ronald Cooper (9 - 36C): Beaumont College

ROTHWELL, John Hedley (4 - 39A): Tonbridge

ROWBOTTOM, Walter Louis (1 - 34A): Tonbridge

ROWE, Francis Charles (2 - 20B): Barnstaple G.S.

ROWLAND, Ian Terence (1 - 35A): Canford

ROWLAND, John Naunton (4 - 39B): Cheltenham

RUNGANADHAN, Henry (9 - 32A): In India

RUSHER, Douglas Henry (1 - 33B): Bradfield

RUSTON, Arthur Maxwell (1 - 38B): Leeds G.S.

RUTH, William Denys (1 - 37B): Rutlish S., Merton

RUTHERFORD, James Derick (1 - 27B): Halton

RUTTER, Norman Colopy (9 - 29B): Halton

RYDE, John Alexander (9 - 22A): Aldenham

RYLEY, Charles (9 - 26A): Ampleforth

RYLEY, Douglas William (1 - 24B): Bedford

SABINE, John Sydenham (1 - 29A): Pangbourne

SALMOND, John Geoffrey (1 - 38C): Wellington

SALTER, Peter Stanley (1 - 31C): Exeter

SALWEY, David (1 - 37C): Cranleigh

SANDELAN, Austin Wollastin (9 - 25B): Ampleforth

SANDERS, Arthur Avarne (4 - 39A): George Dixon G.S., Birmingham

SANDERS, Arthur Thomas (1 - 32C): Halton

SANSOM, Ronald John (9 - 36C): Clifton College

SAREL, Alastair Ross (1 - 25A): Haileybury

SAVAGE, Michael (9 - 36C): King's S., Canterbury

SAWARD, Dudley (9 - 32A): Bishop Stortford

SAWYER, Alexander Vivian (1 - 32C): Dover College

SAWYER, Henry Cecil (1 - 33C): Dover College

SAWYER, Wilfred (1 - 28A): Halton

SAYE, Geoffrey Ivor (1 - 25A): Repton

SCARLETT, Steatfield James (1 - 27B): Charterhouse

SCOTT, George Frederick (1 - 32C): Royal S., Armagh

SCOTT, Ian Malcolm (2 - 23A): Repton

SCOTT, MacKirdy Michael (9 - 33C): Eton

SCOTT, Taylor Ronald (9 - 21A): Odiham G.S.

SEALY, Charles Forbes (9 - 20A): Marlborough

SEEDS, James (9 - 37B): Rugby

SELWAY, Sir Anthony (9 - 27A): Highgate

SEYMOUR, Paul de (9 - 30C): Stowe

SEYMOUR, Thomas Peter (4 - 38B): Blundell's

SHAND, William Peter (9 - 34A): Beaumont College

SHARMAN, Donald Charles (9 - 38A): Halton

SHAW, Richard Henry (9 - 30A): Scarborough H.S.

SHEARN, Austin Charles (9 - 29A): King Edward's, Bath

SHELLEY, Bryant Thomas (1 - 27A): Flowerdown

SHENTON, Richard Francis (1 - 24A): Bedford

SHEPHERD, Gordon Carruthers (2 - 20A): King William College, I. of M.

SHEPLEY, Douglas Clayton (1 - 38B): Oundle

SHIRLEY, Thomas Ulrich (9 - 28B): Flowerdown

SHORE, Donald Ross (9 - 30A): Highgate

SHUTTLEWORTH, Richard Ashton (1 - 39C): Pangbourne

SIBLEY, Samuel Anthony (1 - 39A): Pangbourne

SIMONDS, Eric Rolfe (9 - 27A): Victoria High S., British Columbia

SINCLAIR, Sir Laurence (9 - 26B): Christ's Hospital

SINGH, Anargit (9 - 30B): Government College, Lahore

SINGH, Arjan (9 - 38B): Government College, Lahore

SINGH, Bhupindra (9 - 30B): Christian College, Lahore

SINGH, Daljit (1 - 32B): St. Stephen's S., Delhi

SINGH, Mehar (9 - 34B): Government College, Lyallpur

SINGH, Prithipal (9 - 38A): Aitcheson College, Lahore

SINGH, Ravindar Hari (9 - 33C): Prince of Wales, R.I.M.C.

SINHASENI, Mont (9 - 21A): Private Ed.

SIRCAR, Harish Chandler (9 - 30C): St. Stephen's S., Delhi

SKINNER, Malcolm Philips (1 - 34C): Cranbrook

SLATER, James Hogarth (9 - 33A): Marlborough

SLOAN, William John (9 - 21A): Army S., Dublin

SMITH, Christopher Dermot (9 - 34C): Bradfield

SMITH, Frederick Mark (1 - 33C): Wellington

SMITH, Rewse Brian (1 - 34A): Repton

SMITH, Roger Furnell (1 - 29B): Highgate

SMYTH, Timothy Norman (1 - 39C): Charterhouse

SODEN, Ian Scovil (1 - 35B): Woodbridge S.

SOUTHEY, Harold Frederick (1 - 24A): Downside

SOWREY, John Adam (1 - 39C): Tonbridge

SOWTER, Anthony Bagnold (9 - 33C): Wellington

SPAIGHT, Robert Henry (2 - 20B): Allhallows, Lyme Regis

SPENCER, Denis Henry (9 - 31A): Wellington

SPENCER, Geoffrey Roger (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

SPENDLOVE, William Vernon (9 - 27B): Oundle

SPRAGUE, Richard Alphonso (9 - 26B): Westminster S.

SPRECKLEY, Sir Herbert (1 - 24B): Cranwell

SPRINGFIELD, Cecil Montague (2 - 20A): Gresham's

SPURRIER, Arthur Frederick (9 - 32C): Dartmouth

ST, Clair Erskine (1 - 37C): Eton

STACK, Thomas Neville (9 - 37C): St. Edmund's College

STAINTHORPE, William Waters (9 - 29B): Dover College

STANION, Kenneth Dudley (1 - 32B): Fettes

STANLEY, Desmond Geoffrey (1 - 36C): Bishop Foy S.

STANLEY, Turner Guy (9 - 22B): Kelly College, Tavistock

STANNARD, Frank William (9 - 27A): Imperial Service College

STAPLETON, Patrick Joseph (1 - 24): Cranwell

STEEDMAN, Edward Blakeway (1 - 24B): Bradfield

STEPHENS, Maurice Michael (9 - 38C): Xaverian College

STEPHENSON, Geoffrey Dalton (1 - 29A): Shrewsbury

STEPHENSON, John Noel (9 - 26B): Halton

STEPHENSON, John Rupert (1 - 33B): Blundell's

STEUART, Richardson James (1 - 38A): Tonbridge

STEVENS, Barry Osborne (1 - 37C): Halton

STEVENS, Charles Herbert (9 - 20B): Sherborne

STEVENSON, Michael Gavin (9 - 34B): Wellington

STEVENSON, Peter Charles (9 - 38C): Clifton College

STEVENTON, Donald Wilfred (1 - 38): King Edward 7th, Stafford.

STEVINSON, Gry (9 - 24B): Victoria College, Jersey

STEWART, Kenrick Alen (9 - 31B): Harrow C.G.S.

STEWART, Laurence Robert (9 - 33C): Sea Point H.S., S.A.

STOKES, Donald George (9 - 32B): Rossall

STOKES, Frank Edmund (9 - 29A): King's College S.

STONE, Cecil John (2 - 20A): Lancing College

STONE, Ralph Ashinhurst (2 - 20B): St. Columba's College, Dublin

STONE, Richard George (1 - 31B): Brighton Tech. S.

STOWELL, Robert Arthur (1 - 25B): Victoria College, Jersey

STRATTON, John Arthur (9 - 26B): Tonbridge

STURGISS, Francis Claude (1 - 27A): Flowerdown

STYLES, Hubert Mortimer (1 - 33B): Clifton College

SUTCLIFFE, Walter Philip (1 - 30A): Durham

SVASTIRAKSE, Vishta (9 - 21A): Private Ed.

TAIT, James Brian (9 - 34B): Wellingborough G.S.

TAIT, Norman Alexander (1 - 26A): Halton

TANNER, William Erskine (9 - 30C): Capetown Diocesan College

TAYLOR, James Mortimer (9 - 37B): Diocesan College

TEALE, Roger Proigin (1 - 25A): Huish G.S.

TEIDMAN, Arthur George (1 - 28A): Alleyn's S.

TEMLETT, Cyril Bernard (9 - 38C): Cranwell

TENNENT, Eric (9 - 35A): University College S.

TERRY, Kenneth Thomas (9 - 38A): Marlborough

TETLEY, Paul McKenna (9 - 22B): Douai

THOMAS, John Edward (2 - 22B): H.M.S. Conway

THOMAS, Peter Cecil (1 - 39C): St. Edward's, Oxford

THOMPSON, James Grahame (9 - 33C): Whitgift, Croydon

THOMPSON, John (1 - 32B): University of Adelaide

THOMSON, Donald Leslie (9 - 21B): Dulwich College

THORNEWILL, Edward Walter (9 - 33C): Cheltenham

THRIPP, Gordon (1 - 32B): Cranwell

THUNDER, Michael Dalton (9 - 31A): Ampleforth

TIDD, Herbert Richard (9 - 31A): Elizabeth College, Guernsey

TILLARD, Leslie Robert (9 - 22A): Berkhamsted

TILLETT, James (9 - 37B): St. Lawrence's College, Ramsgate

TINDAL, Carill Worsley (9 - 26B): Eton

TOMLINSON, Paul Anthony (9 - 39): Tonbridge

TOWNSEND, Peter Wooldridge (9 - 33B): Haileybury

TRIPTREE, Alan Charles (9 - 36A): Dulwich College

TRISTEM, Harry Hugh (9 - 23B): Brighton

TUCK, John Anthony (1 - 32A): Cheltenham

TURNER, Claude Henry (9 - 25A): Malvern

TURNER, William Henry (9 - 29A): Clifton College

TYSON, Frank Hastings (1 - 30C): King Edward V S.

USSHER, Johr Beverley (1 - 32A): Wellington

UTLEY, Richard Peter (9 - 24B): Ampleforth

VALLANCE, Roper Guy (9 - 20A): Marlborough

VAN, Someren Nigel (1 - 37A): Imperial Service College

VAUGHAN, Fowler Dennis (1 - 29B): Imperial Service College

VAUGHAN, Peter William (4 - 38C): St. Ignatius College

VAUGHAN, Williams Arthur (1 - 35B): Wellington

VEAL, Rowland (1 - 39B): Christ's Hospital

VICKERY, Herbert Charles (1 - 33C): Halton

VIELLE, Eugene Emil (9 - 32C)

VIGORS, Timothy Ashmead (1 - 39B): Eton

VINTCENT, Neville (9 - 20A): Dartmouth

VINTRAS, Roland Eugene (9 - 27A): Brighton

WADDINGTON, Martin Walter (1 - 37A): Eton

WADE, Ruthven Lowry (9 - 38A): Cheltenham

WAGHORN, David John (1 - 26A): Wellington

WAGHORN, Henry Richard (9 - 22A): Wellington

WAHID, Abdul (9 - 29A): Military College, Baghdad

WALKER, Edgar Richard (1 - 27B): Felsted

WALKER, Ian Henry (9 - 31A): Sedbergh

WALKER, Neil Coull (2 - 23B): Clifton College

WALKER, Nigel Charles (9 - 28A): Canford

WALKER, Reginald Newnham (2 - 20B): Repton

WALL, Arnold (9 - 26A): Christ's College, Christchurch, N.Z.

WALLACE, Gerard Euan (9 - 33C): Eton

WALLACE, Richard Lindsay (1 - 28B): Sedbergh

WALLAGE, Stanley Norman (9 - 36C): Felixstowe County S.

WALLER, Robert Richard (9 - 20B): Harrow View S.

WALLIS, John Beresford (1 - 24B): Shrewsbury

WARBURTON, James (9 - 22A): Dartmouth

WARCUP, Philip Edmund (9 - 34A): Halton

WARD, Ellacott Lyme (1 - 24A): Bradfield

WARD, William Charles (2 - 22B): Clark's College

WARING, Horace (9 - 24B): Cheltenham

WARREN, Charles (1 - 38C): Halton

WATLING, William Charles (9 - 39): Elizabeth College, Guernsey

WATSON, Arthur Roy (9 - 39): Nottingham H.S.

WATSON, Eric James (1- 25B): Lancing College

WATSON, Michael Litchfield (1 - 36B): Malvern

WATSON, Robert Grant (9 - 31B): Plumtree S., S.A.

WATT, Charles Alpine (9 - 27A): Clifton College

WATT, Percy McGregor (1 - 25B): Clifton College

WATTS, Read Archibald (1 - 25B): St. John's S., Leatherhead

WAY, Basil Hugh (1 - 37A): Malvern

WEAIT, Arthur Lewin (9 - 26A): Cranwell

WEBB, Eric Bingham (1 - 24A): Wellington

WEEDON, Colin Winterbottom (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

WEIR, Cecil Thomas (9 - 31A): Brentwood College, Canada

WELCH, Wyndham Powis (9 - 29B): Malvern

WESTON, Burt DonalD (1 - 35C): Taunton

WESTON, John Gerard (1 - 27A): Cranbrook

WHATLEY, William Denman (9 - 39): Clifton College

WHEATLEY, Smith Thomas (9 - 39): Aircraft Apprentice

WHEELER, Desmond Edwin (1 - 32B): King's S., Canterbury

WHEELER, Harry George (1 - 25A): Victoria S., India

WHEELER, Henry Neil (9 - 35B): Pretoria, South Africa

WHELAN, Robert Darlay (2 - 20A): Trent College

WHILLIER, Alfred John (1 - 33B): Halton

WHISTONDALE, George Frederick (1 - 25A): Brighton

WHITE, Ernest Richard (1 - 26A): Devonport H.S.

WHITE, Nicholas Erskine (9 - 26A): Clifton College

WHITEHEAD, John (9 - 28A): Halton

WHITTLE, Sir Frank (9 - 26B): Cranwell

WHITWORTH, Albert Edmund (1 - 39B): Allan Glen's S., Glasgow

WHITWORTH, John Nicholas (1 - 30B): Oundie

WICKHAM, Peter Reginald (1 - 37C): Marlborough

WICKS, Frederick Francis (1 - 28A): Flowerdown

WIDDOWS, Stanley Charles (9 - 29A): Halton

WIGG, Philip Mervyn (9 - 35A): Cranwell

WIGHTMAN, William Taylor (9 - 27A): Strand S.

WILDBLOOD, Timothy Seddon (1 - 38B): Wellington

WILKINS, John Trevor (9 - 35B): Woodbridge S.

WILKINS, Stephen Percival (4 - 38B): Woodbridge S.

WILKINSON, Rodney Levett (1 - 29B): Wellington

WILLETTS, Alfred Henry (2 - 23B): Polytechnic, Regent St.

WILLIAMS, Douglas Warner (9 - 32C): Forest H.S., South Africa

WILLIAMS, George Watcyn (9 - 29B): Halton

WILLIAMS, Mervyn Francis (1 - 30A): Brighton

WILLIAMS, Rolf Dudley (9 - 26B): Plymouth College

WILLIS, Charles Victor (9 - 36C): Halton

WILLIS, John David (9 - 37A): Latymer Upper S.

WILLS, Richard Dawson (1 - 33C): Repton

WILLS, Sandford William (9 - 28B): Uppingham

WILSON, Louis Douglas (1 - 35C): King's S., Bruton

WILSON, Ronald Christopher (9 - 23B): Abbotsholme S.

WINCH, Harry James (9 - 37C): Halton

WINDSOR, Charles Mervyn (1 - 29B): Barry County S.

WINGATE, David Leslie (1 - 38B): Montana College, Switzerland

WISHER, Herbert George (1 - 24B): Cranwell

WOOD, Basil Alexander (9 - 32B): Wellington

WOOD, John Edward (9 - 37B): Oundle

WOODE, Cecil Stanley (9 - 22B): King Edward VI S., Norwich

WORRALL, John (1 - 30A): Cranleigh

WORSDELL, Kenneth Wilson (4 - 38B): Wellington

WORSLEY, Thomas Eric (9 - 23B): Cranwell

WORSTALL, William Robert (9 - 26A): Cranwell

WORTHINGTON, Francis Richard (9 - 25B): Westminster S.

WORTHINGTON, Sir Geoffrey (9 - 21B): Eastbourne College

WRIGHT, Allan Richard (4 - 38C): St. Edmund's College

WRIGHT, Christopher Louis (9 - 32C): Pangbourne

WRIGHT, Claude Mandeville (9 - 36B): St. Edmund's College

WRIGHT, Geoffrey Joseph (1 - 33B): Cheltenham

WRIGHT, Robert Brian (9 - 36B): Bedford

WRIGLEY, Henry Bertram (1 - 29A): Flowerdown

WYKEHAM, Peter Guy (9 - 35C): Halton

YALE, William Corbet (2 - 20 -NE): Dartmouth

YARDE, Brian Courtenay (9 - 24B): Bedford

YAXLEY, Robert Gordon (9 - 32B): Halton

YONGE, John Vaughan (1 - 24B): Cathedral S., Truro

YOUNG, Brian Pashley (9 - 36C): Balgowan, Natal

YOUNG, Norman (2 - 22B): Dartmouth

YULE, Robert Duncan (4 - 38A): Timaru Boys H.S., N.Z.): Wanga


Reference

Not entirely accurate!


Please let us know if you spot an error.

Website Admin

1937 Jan